Varsity Womens Hockey 2017

Varsity Hockey table

#  TEAMPLW  D  L  PDBPPTS
1UP Tuks Hockey760142018
2Maties Hockey760133018
3NWU Puk Hockey760132018
4Wits Hockey740311012
5UFS Kovsies Hockey7304109
6UJ Hockey7205006
7Madibaz Hockey7106-4503
8UKZN Hockey7007-7400

Round 1


Wits Hockey
4 - 5
05.05.2017 13:30
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

NWU Puk Hockey

UP Tuks Hockey
6 - 0
05.05.2017 15:15
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UFS Kovsies Hockey

Madibaz Hockey
4 - 2
05.05.2017 17:00
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UKZN Hockey

Maties Hockey
4 - 2
05.05.2017 18:45
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UJ Hockey

Round 2


UJ Hockey
0 - 2
06.05.2017 13:30
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

NWU Puk Hockey

UP Tuks Hockey
15 - 0
06.05.2017 15:15
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UKZN Hockey

Madibaz Hockey
3 - 7
06.05.2017 17:00
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

Wits Hockey

Maties Hockey
8 - 0
06.05.2017 18:45
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UFS Kovsies Hockey

Round 3


UFS Kovsies Hockey
0 - 1
07.05.2017 13:30
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

Wits Hockey

NWU Puk Hockey
1 - 0
07.05.2017 15:15
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UP Tuks Hockey

UJ Hockey
8 - 2
07.05.2017 17:00
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UKZN Hockey

Maties Hockey
13 - 2
07.05.2017 18:45
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

Madibaz Hockey

Round 4


UKZN Hockey
4 - 15
08.05.2017 13:30
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

Wits Hockey

UP Tuks Hockey
14 - 0
08.05.2017 15:15
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

Madibaz Hockey

UJ Hockey
3 - 4
08.05.2017 17:00
Maties Astro, Stellenbosch

UFS Kovsies Hockey

Maties Hockey
0 - 0
08.05.2017 18:45
PENALTY SHOOTOUT 0(3) - 0(2),

NWU Puk Hockey

Round 5


UJ Hockey
4 - 4
12.05.2017 13:30
PENALTY SHOOTOUT 4(3) - 4(4) ,

Wits Hockey

UFS Kovsies Hockey
21 - 0
12.05.2017 15:15
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UKZN Hockey

Maties Hockey
1 - 3
12.05.2017 17:00
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UP Tuks Hockey

NWU Puk Hockey
13 - 0
12.05.2017 18:45
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

Madibaz Hockey

Round 6


UJ Hockey
0 - 5
13.05.2017 13:30
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UP Tuks Hockey

Maties Hockey
4 - 1
13.05.2017 15:15
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

Wits Hockey

Madibaz Hockey
2 - 3
13.05.2017 17:00
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UFS Kovsies Hockey

NWU Puk Hockey
8 - 0
13.05.2017 18:45
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UKZN Hockey

Round 7


UJ Hockey
6 - 2
14.05.2017 13:30
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

Madibaz Hockey

UP Tuks Hockey
1 - 0
14.05.2017 15:15
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

Wits Hockey

Maties Hockey
13 - 2
14.05.2017 17:00
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UKZN Hockey

NWU Puk Hockey
11 - 4
14.05.2017 18:45
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UFS Kovsies Hockey

Round 8


Madibaz Hockey
15 - 0
15.05.2017 13:30
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UKZN Hockey

UFS Kovsies Hockey
4 - 2
15.05.2017 15:15
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

UJ Hockey

UP Tuks Hockey
3 - 2
15.05.2017 17:00
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

Wits Hockey

Maties Hockey
3 - 2
15.05.2017 18:45
NWU Puk Astro, Potchefstroom

NWU Puk Hockey

Round 9


UP Tuks Hockey
1 - 0
22.05.2017 18:45
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

Maties Hockey