Varsity Football

Varsity Football Log

#  TEAMPLW  D  L  PDBPPTS
1TUT Football752014017
2UP Tuks Football74218014
3UWC Football740314012
4CUT Football74031012
5NWU Football73225011
6UJ Football7304-309
7Wits Football7205-1406
8UFH Football7007-2400

Round 1


CUT Football
1 - 0
27.07.2017 16:00
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

UJ Football

TUT Football
1 - 1
27.07.2017 18:15
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

UP Tuks Football

UFH Football
0 - 3
27.07.2017 18:30
Davidson Stadium, Alice

NWU Football

UWC Football
6 - 0
27.07.2017 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

Wits Football

Round 2


UFH Football
0 - 7
03.08.2017 16:00
Davidson Stadium, Alice

TUT Football

NWU Football
4 - 1
03.08.2017 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

Wits Football

CUT Football
2 - 1
03.08.2017 18:30
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

UWC Football

UP Tuks Football
0 - 1
03.08.2017 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UJ Football

Round 3


UWC Football
4 - 0
10.08.2017 16:00
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UFH Football

UJ Football
0 - 2
10.08.2017 18:15
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

TUT Football

Wits Football
2 - 0
10.08.2017 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

CUT Football

NWU Football
0 - 0
10.08.2017 18:30
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UP Tuks Football

Round 4


CUT Football
0 - 2
17.08.2017 16:00
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

TUT Football

Wits Football
1 - 4
17.08.2017 18:15
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UJ Football

UWC Football
4 - 0
17.08.2017 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

NWU Football

UFH Football
1 - 4
04.09.2017 18:30
Davidson Stadium, Alice

UP Tuks Football

Round 5


UP Tuks Football
4 - 0
24.08.2017 16:00
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

Wits Football

NWU Football
1 - 2
24.08.2017 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

CUT Football

UJ Football
3 - 0
24.08.2017 18:30
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

UFH Football

TUT Football
4 - 2
28.08.2017 18:30
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

UWC Football

Round 6


CUT Football
3 - 0
31.08.2017 16:00
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

UFH Football

UJ Football
0 - 3
31.08.2017 18:15
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

NWU Football

Wits Football
0 - 1
04.09.2017 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
2 - 1
11.09.2017 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UWC Football

Round 7


Wits Football
2 - 1
07.09.2017 16:00
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UFH Football

TUT Football
2 - 2
07.09.2017 18:15
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

NWU Football

UP Tuks Football
1 - 0
07.09.2017 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

CUT Football

UJ Football
1 - 5
07.09.2017 18:30
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

UWC Football

Round 8


UP Tuks Football
3 - 1
14.09.2017 16:00
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UWC Football

TUT Football
1 - 1
14.09.2017 18:15
PENALTY SHOOTOUT 1(6) - 1(5),

CUT Football

Round 9


TUT Football
V
28.09.2017 18:00 (TV)
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

UP Tuks Football