Varsity Football

Varsity Football Log

#  TEAMPLW  D  L  PDBPPTS
1TUT Football431011010
2UWC Football43011309
3NWU Football4211207
4UJ Football4202106
5CUT Football4202-206
6Wits Football4103-1003
7UP Tuks Football3021-102
8UFH Football3003-1400

Round 1


CUT Football
1 - 0
27.07.2017 16:00
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

UJ Football

TUT Football
1 - 1
27.07.2017 18:15
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

UP Tuks Football

UFH Football
0 - 3
27.07.2017 18:30
Davidson Stadium, Alice

NWU Football

UWC Football
6 - 0
27.07.2017 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

Wits Football

Round 2


UFH Football
0 - 7
03.08.2017 16:00
Davidson Stadium, Alice

TUT Football

NWU Football
4 - 1
03.08.2017 18:15
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

Wits Football

CUT Football
2 - 1
03.08.2017 18:30
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

UWC Football

UP Tuks Football
0 - 1
03.08.2017 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UJ Football

Round 3


UWC Football
4 - 0
10.08.2017 16:00
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

UFH Football

UJ Football
0 - 2
10.08.2017 18:15
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

TUT Football

Wits Football
2 - 0
10.08.2017 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

CUT Football

NWU Football
0 - 0
10.08.2017 18:30
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

UP Tuks Football

Round 4


CUT Football
0 - 2
17.08.2017 16:00
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

TUT Football

Wits Football
1 - 4
17.08.2017 18:15
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UJ Football

UWC Football
4 - 0
17.08.2017 18:30
UWC Sports Stadium, Cape Town

NWU Football

UFH Football
V
04.09.2017 18:30
Davidson Stadium, Alice

UP Tuks Football

Round 5


UP Tuks Football
V
24.08.2017 16:00 (TV)
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

Wits Football

NWU Football
V
24.08.2017 18:15 (TV)
Mafikeng Stadium, Mafikeng

CUT Football

UJ Football
V
24.08.2017 18:30
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

UFH Football

TUT Football
V
24.08.2017 18:30
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

UWC Football

Round 6


UJ Football
V
31.08.2017 18:15 (TV)
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

NWU Football

CUT Football
V
31.08.2017 18:30
CUT Stadium, Bloemfontein

UFH Football

Wits Football
V
04.09.2017 18:30
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

TUT Football

UP Tuks Football
V
11.09.2017 16:00 (TV)
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

UWC Football

Round 7


Wits Football
V
07.09.2017 16:00 (TV)
Wits Stadium, Johannesburg

UFH Football

TUT Football
V
07.09.2017 18:15 (TV)
TUT Stadium, Tshwane

NWU Football

UP Tuks Football
V
07.09.2017 18:30
Tuks Stadium, Pretoria

CUT Football

UJ Football
V
07.09.2017 18:30
UJ Stadium (Bunting Road Campus), Johannesburg

UWC Football

Round 8


TBC
V
14.09.2017 16:00 (TV)
TBC, TBC

TBC

TBC
V
14.09.2017 18:15 (TV)
TBC, TBC

TBC

Round 9


TBC
V
28.09.2017 18:00 (TV)
TBC, TBC

TBC